Sunday, July 10, 2011

So excited!!

OMG ladies!!!! I got so much accomplished over the weekend! Project pics coming soon. I now have 26 subscribers to my YouTube channel....YAY!!! And I am sorry to say that I have CAVED soooo much on my shopping ban. I went back to Michaels yet again and got some more goodies! Videos coming soon on that as well.

Short post today, have to make the munchkins dinner and get some more cards made.

See ya all soon! :-)

1 comment:

  1. Well at least someone got some stuff done this weekend, because I sure didn't haha! It sure is a good feeling to get things done though so good job! Looking forward to seeing all of your projects!